Region Tournament Final Scores, Tuesday March 2nd

Region Tournament Final Scores, Tuesday March 2nd

BOYS BASKETBALL

Class A Region 1

First Round

Milbank 54, Redfield 31

Sisseton 65, Aberdeen Roncalli 39

Tiospa Zina Tribal 50, Webster 41

Class A Region 2

First Round

Clark/Willow Lake 67, Hamlin 46

Flandreau 61, Deuel 37

Class A Region 3

First Round

Garretson 53, Tri-Valley 46

West Central 64, Baltic 35

Class A Region 4

First Round

Dakota Valley 81, Beresford 52

Lennox 64, Canton 44

Tea Area 75, Elk Point-Jefferson 53

Class A Region 5

First Round

Parker 59, McCook Central/Montrose 53

Parkston 67, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 64, OT

Class A Regions 7&8

First Round

Hill City 64, Bennett County 56

Class B Region 1

Quarterfinal

Aberdeen Christian 69, Great Plains Lutheran 36

Warner 47, Leola/Frederick 37

Waubay/Summit 72, Northwestern 43

Waverly-South Shore 65, Langford 45

Class B Region 2

Quarterfinal

Herreid/Selby Area 73, Highmore-Harrold 61

Ipswich 54, Faulkton 48

Lower Brule 78, Sully Buttes 36

Potter County 73, North Central Co-Op 44

Class B Region 3

Quarterfinal

Castlewood 54, Wolsey-Wessington 45

DeSmet 79, Hitchcock-Tulare 47

Deubrook 70, Arlington 66, OT

Wessington Springs 66, Estelline/Hendricks 33

Class B Region 4

Quarterfinal

Dell Rapids St. Mary 57, Chester 42

Elkton-Lake Benton 50, Ethan 39

Hanson 73, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 50

Howard 63, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 25

Class B Region 5

Quarterfinal

Bridgewater-Emery 60, Alcester-Hudson 40

Canistota 87, Centerville 40

Freeman Academy/Marion 59, Gayville-Volin 51

Viborg-Hurley 64, Irene-Wakonda 31

Class B Region 6

Quarterfinal

Burke 82, Marty Indian 68

Corsica/Stickney 70, Kimball/White Lake 45

Gregory 76, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 57

Platte-Geddes 64, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 37

Class B Region 7

Quarterfinal

Kadoka Area 53, Jones County 45

Lyman 55, Philip 22

Wall 54, New Underwood 32

White River 83, Edgemont 27

Class B Region 8

Quarterfinal

Dupree 84, Harding County 72

Faith 75, Bison 42

Lemmon 67, Newell 19

Timber Lake 66, McIntosh 37